RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kaneland Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maple Park, Illinois
you RUN the place
47w326 Keslinger Rd, Maple Park, Illinois, 60151, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kyle Carter
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - DGS Mustang Relays (8)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (12)
2015 - Kane County Girls Championships (21)
2014 - First to the Finish Invitational (1)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (18)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (8)
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (7 videos)
All Videos
Search
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 12th 2013, 2:00am
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 9, 2013
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Wold, John
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
14:38
4:52.4
1
2
Leverenz, John
12
Danville
14:40
4:53.1
3
Hoffert, Jake
11
Yorkville
14:40
4:53.3
2
4
Hoffert, Luke
11
Yorkville
14:43
4:54.2
3
5
Pitner, Ryan
12
Crystal Lake Cen
14:59
4:59.4
4
6
HIRD, ZACH
12
Rock Island Alle
15:00
4:59.9
5
7
Fiene, Nick
11
Lansing Illiana
15:04
5:01.2
6
8
Whitney, Kyle
12
Vernon Hills
15:05
5:01.4
7
9
Affolder, Noah
9
Mascoutah
15:05
5:01.6
8
10
Schaible, Peter
12
Chicago Jones
15:08
5:02.6
9
11
Owens, Tyler
12
Springfield
15:09
5:03.0
10
12
THORPE, SIMON
12
Dixon
15:10
5:03.2
11
13
Yunk, Eryk
10
Belvidere North
15:12
5:03.9
14
DEYOUNG, COLIN
10
Lansing Illiana
15:14
5:04.5
12
15
Quinonez, Bryan
12
Chicago Kennedy
15:16
5:05.2
16
Richter, Ben
12
Troy Triad
15:17
5:05.4
17
SONDGEROTH, CODY
12
Dixon
15:19
5:06.0
13
18
Justus, Zac
12
Pontiac
15:19
5:06.2
19
Tweedy, Nolan
12
Yorkville
15:21
5:06.7
14
20
Brey, Nick
12
Arlington Height
15:21
5:06.7
21
Beattie, Luke
10
Woodstock
15:21
5:06.9
22
Church, Matthew
11
East Peoria
15:22
5:07.1
15
23
Doud, Sam
12
Bloomington
15:23
5:07.6
24
Myers, Mark
10
Lake Forest
15:23
5:07.6
25
Affolder, Murphy
12
Mascoutah
15:25
5:08.2
16
26
Musial, Clay
11
Burlington Centr
15:29
5:09.4
27
Williamson, Shan
9
Vernon Hills
15:30
5:09.9
17
28
Mangold, John
11
Metamora
15:30
5:09.9
18
29
Mueller, Lance
11
Waterloo
15:31
5:10.0
19
30
Landis, Jonathan
9
Sterling
15:31
5:10.3
31
Singleton, Joe
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:34
5:11.1
20
32
O'KEEFE, DAN
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
15:35
5:11.5
21
33
Modert, David
12
Mt. Vernon
15:36
5:11.7
34
Millburg, Adam
11
Sycamore
15:37
5:12.2
35
Wondaal, Tony
12
Lansing Illiana
15:38
5:12.5
22
36
Eberle, John
12
Dunlap
15:39
5:12.7
23
37
McKay, PJ
12
Crystal Lake Cen
15:39
5:13.0
24
38
Carius, Brady
11
Morton
15:40
5:13.1
39
SKELLY, LANDON
10
Chatham Glenwood
15:40
5:13.2
25
40
Williams, Rob
11
Vernon Hills
15:40
5:13.3
26
41
Rodenberg, Cole
11
Waterloo
15:41
5:13.5
27
42
Smith, Tyler
11
Vernon Hills
15:42
5:13.9
28
43
Holshouser, Anth
12
Dunlap
15:43
5:14.2
29
44
Bruno, Alexander
11
Normal Universit
15:43
5:14.2
30
45
Fortin, Chris
12
Peoria Notre Dam
15:44
5:14.6
46
Lach, Brandon
11
West Chicago Whe
15:45
5:14.8
31
47
White, Corey
12
Champaign Centra
15:46
5:15.1
48
Gillum, Jake
9
Metamora
15:46
5:15.2
32
49
Protsiv, Markiya
11
Chicago Jones
15:47
5:15.6
33
50
Maloney, Kyle
11
Chicago Jones
15:47
5:15.7
34
51
Wiggin, Danny
12
Bensenville Fent
15:48
5:15.7
35
52
Gonzalez, Tony
12
Chicago Jones
15:49
5:16.1
36
53
Battaglia, Jack
10
Grayslake Centra
15:49
5:16.1
37
54
Anglin, Joel
12
Metamora
15:49
5:16.2
38
55
Fitzgibbon, Pat
12
Springfield
15:49
5:16.3
39
56
Scheirer, Travis
12
Metamora
15:49
5:16.3
40
57
Kazin, Mitch
11
Prairie Ridge
15:50
5:16.4
41
58
Gemmel, Zach
12
Crystal Lake Cen
15:50
5:16.7
42
59
Wondaal, Nick
10
Lansing Illiana
15:51
5:16.9
43
60
Hallet, Andrew
12
Wheaton St. Fran
15:51
5:17.0
61
Meade, Joe
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:52
5:17.2
44
62
Walmer, Andrew
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:52
5:17.3
45
63
Robleski, Jacob
10
West Chicago Whe
15:53
5:17.4
46
64
McCoy, Joshua
12
Pontiac
15:53
5:17.5
65
Wills, Trevor
10
Yorkville
15:53
5:17.5
47
66
JAWAD, IBRAHIM
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:54
5:17.8
48
67
Kucera, Nathanie
12
Maple Park Kanel
15:54
5:18.0
49
68
Dyke, Noah Van
11
West Chicago Whe
15:55
5:18.3
50
69
Mcguire, Tom
11
Lansing Illiana
15:56
5:18.4
51
70
Pajak, Filip
9
Prairie Ridge
15:56
5:18.4
52
71
Skogsberg, Richa
12
Yorkville
15:56
5:18.6
53
72
Thornton, Thomas
11
Bartonville Lime
15:56
5:18.7
73
Rushing, Mitchel
11
Marion
15:57
5:18.8
74
Solis, Anthony
11
Chicago Jones
15:57
5:18.8
54
75
Silva, Cristian
12
Bensenville Fent
15:57
5:19.0
55
76
Besalke, Logan
10
Springfield
15:58
5:19.1
56
77
Brunk, Max
11
Grayslake Centra
15:58
5:19.1
57
78
Webber, Nick
12
Vernon Hills
15:58
5:19.2
58
79
KAISER, GRANT
12
Chatham Glenwood
15:58
5:19.2
59
80
Kladiva, Andrew
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:59
5:19.4
60
81
Grady, Evan
11
Dixon
15:59
5:19.5
61
82
McLaughlin, Brad
11
Lisle Benet Acad
15:59
5:19.6
62
83
TREVINO, AUSTIN
12
Dixon
16:00
5:19.8
63
84
Vroegh, Kevin
12
Lansing Illiana
16:00
5:19.9
64
85
MEYER, JACOB
10
Chicago Universi
16:00
5:20.0
65
86
Stice, Mark
12
Sycamore
16:01
5:20.2
87
Frow, Ryan
12
Peoria Notre Dam
16:01
5:20.2
88
Houska, Lucas
12
Normal Universit
16:01
5:20.3
66
89
Vilimek, Nick
12
Wheaton St. Fran
16:02
5:20.4
90
Williams, James
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:02
5:20.4
67
91
Livingston, Gran
12
Taylorville
16:02
5:20.5
92
McClure, Keaton
11
Metamora
16:02
5:20.7
68
93
Harnik, Sean
11
Lisle Benet Acad
16:03
5:20.8
69
94
Neposchlan, Mike
11
Springfield
16:03
5:20.9
70
95
Mallary, Matthew
12
Rock Island Alle
16:04
5:21.0
71
96
Cannizzo, Jake
11
Crystal Lake Cen
16:04
5:21.2
72
97
Alexis, Bermudez
12
Chicago Little V
16:05
5:21.6
98
Hill, Eli
11
Normal Universit
16:06
5:21.7
73
99
Jones, Jonah
9
West Chicago Whe
16:06
5:21.9
74
100
Otto, Kienan
11
Rock Island Alle
16:07
5:22.2
75
101
Gibson, Austin
12
Lansing Illiana
16:07
5:22.3
76
102
Warren, Heath
10
Springfield
16:09
5:22.9
77
103
Montelongo, Javi
12
Aurora Central C
16:10
5:23.1
104
Doerhoefer, Eric
12
Vernon Hills
16:10
5:23.2
78
105
Durr, Chris
9
Chatham Glenwood
16:10
5:23.3
79
106
Przeslicke, Matt
11
Evergreen Park
16:10
5:23.3
107
O'Rourke, Jon
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:11
5:23.4
80
108
Wojcik, Ricky
12
Elmwood Park
16:12
5:23.8
81
109
Wise, Eric
11
Springfield
16:13
5:24.2
82
110
Mohrdieck, Ben
12
Vernon Hills
16:13
5:24.3
83
111
Smith, Mitchell
10
West Chicago Whe
16:14
5:24.5
84
112
Penza, Michael
11
Crystal Lake Cen
16:14
5:24.6
85
113
Wolf, William
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:16
5:25.1
86
114
Lesak, Andrew
11
Maple Park Kanel
16:17
5:25.5
87
115
Amato, Nick
12
Crystal Lake Cen
16:17
5:25.5
88
116
Sarchet, Will
11
Chicago Jones
16:18
5:25.7
89
117
Krasich, Dan
12
Oak Lawn Richard
16:18
5:25.8
118
Hearne, Scott
11
Prairie Ridge
16:19
5:26.2
90
119
Barkocy, Cole
9
Crystal Lake Cen
16:19
5:26.2
91
120
VamMeter, Lincol
11
Douglas MacArthu
16:20
5:26.4
121
Perez-Vasquez, J
9
Bensenville Fent
16:20
5:26.5
92
122
Wipfler, Matt
11
Metamora
16:21
5:26.7
93
123
Tuttle, Max
11
Lisle Benet Acad
16:21
5:26.9
94
124
Watson, Jimmy
9
Lisle Benet Acad
16:22
5:27.2
95
125
Church, Michael
9
East Peoria
16:23
5:27.5
96
126
Orozco, Kevin
12
Grayslake Centra
16:23
5:27.6
97
127
LaFayette, J.D.
12
Normal Universit
16:24
5:27.9
98
128
Copeland, Philli
11
Dunlap
16:26
5:28.4
99
129
Pommier, Gabe
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:26
5:28.4
100
130
Luebkeman, Grant
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:26
5:28.6
101
131
MITCHELL, SKYLAR
12
Dixon
16:27
5:28.8
102
132
Ahmed, Suneed
11
Grayslake Centra
16:27
5:28.9
103
133
Estrada, Rodrigo
12
Bensenville Fent
16:27
5:28.9
104
134
Crombie, Kelly
10
Lisle Benet Acad
16:28
5:29.0
105
135
Firrantello, Jak
10
Yorkville
16:28
5:29.3
106
136
Fick, Drew
9
Dunlap
16:28
5:29.3
107
137
Russell, Ethan
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:29
5:29.5
108
138
VOLCHENBOUM, MAX
12
Chicago Universi
16:29
5:29.7
109
139
King, Michael
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:30
5:29.7
110
140
Spaetzel, Sean
10
Maple Park Kanel
16:31
5:30.0
111
141
Bower, Ryan
12
Maple Park Kanel
16:31
5:30.2
112
142
Moreno, Nico
10
Chicago Jones
16:31
5:30.2
113
143
Figgins, Tyler
10
Prairie Ridge
16:31
5:30.3
114
144
Lepore, Rocco
12
Elmwood Park
16:32
5:30.4
115
145
Vincent, Danny
10
Grayslake Centra
16:32
5:30.5
116
146
Liefer, Weston
12
Waterloo
16:33
5:30.7
117
147
Darrow, Augie
9
Rock Island Alle
16:33
5:30.8
118
148
Giebelhausen, Co
11
East Peoria
16:33
5:30.8
119
149
JONES, TYLER
12
Chatham Glenwood
16:33
5:30.8
120
150
Golding, Aaron
10
Rock Island Alle
16:33
5:30.9
121
151
Nava, Axel
11
Bensenville Fent
16:34
5:31.0
122
152
Walch, Andrew
11
Normal Universit
16:34
5:31.1
123
153
Skeels, Thomas
11
Dunlap
16:34
5:31.1
124
154
Bruno, Dante
10
Elmwood Park
16:34
5:31.2
125
155
AGUILAR, DANIEL
12
Chicago Lake Vie
16:34
5:31.3
126
156
Marcos, Jaime
9
Chicago Von Steu
16:35
5:31.4
157
Zeisset, Will
11
Waterloo
16:35
5:31.6
127
158
Rivas, Joseph
11
Bensenville Fent
16:37
5:32.3
128
159
Stoppelmen, John
12
Lisle Benet Acad
16:38
5:32.4
129
160
Lally, Kylian
12
Dixon
16:39
5:32.7
130
161
Montemayor, Nate
9
Mascoutah
16:39
5:32.8
131
162
pearson, Daniel
10
Mascoutah
16:39
5:32.8
132
163
Schwartz, Jake
9
Waterloo
16:40
5:33.1
133
164
Carter, Kyle
12
Maple Park Kanel
16:41
5:33.5
134
165
Argo, Jason
11
Metamora
16:41
5:33.6
135
166
Graham, Wesley
11
Rock Island Alle
16:42
5:33.7
136
167
Powell, Jackson
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
16:43
5:34.0
137
168
Rasmussen, Amir
12
Springfield
16:43
5:34.3
138
169
DURR, JONATHAN
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:44
5:34.4
139
170
Ridge, Jimmy
9
West Chicago Whe
16:45
5:34.8
140
171
Orta, Steven
12
Noble Street Col
16:45
5:34.9
172
Kieffer, Lucas
11
Elmwood Park
16:46
5:35.1
141
173
Kaufman, Jimmy
11
East Peoria
16:46
5:35.2
142
174
Vaughn, Aidan
10
Normal Universit
16:47
5:35.6
143
175
LASOTA, SAM
11
Chicago Payton
16:48
5:35.9
176
Park, Brandon
11
Maple Park Kanel
16:50
5:36.4
144
177
Price, Ethan
9
Mascoutah
16:50
5:36.4
145
178
JACOBS, BRENDAN
10
Chicago Mt. Carm
16:51
5:36.7
146
179
Berg, Chris
11
Prairie Ridge
16:51
5:36.8
147
180
Potts, Carson
9
Dunlap
16:51
5:36.8
148
181
Hester, Thor
10
Yorkville
16:51
5:36.9
149
182
Parisi, Phillip
11
Lisle Benet Acad
16:52
5:37.1
150
183
Masterson, Blain
9
Dixon
16:53
5:37.5
151
184
Hernandez, Saul
11
Chicago Foreman
16:53
5:37.7
185
Mariutto, Jude
12
Prairie Ridge
16:55
5:38.2
152
186
REYNOLDS, RYAN
11
Chicago Lake Vie
16:59
5:39.5
153
187
Schrieber, Dusti
12
Waterloo
16:59
5:39.6
154
188
Acosta, Luis
12
Maple Park Kanel
17:00
5:39.9
155
189
Thompson, Matt
12
Mascoutah
17:00
5:39.9
156
190
Olson, Jason
12
Chatham Glenwood
17:00
5:39.9
157
191
Taiwo, Dotun
9
Dunlap
17:04
5:41.1
158
192
CHAN, WESLEY
11
Chicago Payton
17:05
5:41.5
193
Dine, Keit
10
Elmwood Park
17:06
5:41.8
159
194
Gomez, Luis
12
Chicago Lake Vie
17:08
5:42.4
160
195
Tillema, Austin
12
Elmwood Park
17:15
5:44.7
161
196
Shwaiko, Ben
12
Grayslake Centra
17:17
5:45.6
162
197
Hillier, Nick
12
East Peoria
17:19
5:46.1
163
198
Bailon, Cosme
12
Bensenville Fent
17:19
5:46.3
164
199
Jones, Chris
11
West Chicago Whe
17:20
5:46.6
165
200
Tulke, David
9
Prairie Ridge
17:21
5:47.0
166
201
Johnson, Julian
10
Mascoutah
17:22
5:47.1
167
202
JACOBS, ANDREW
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
17:28
5:49.3
168
203
Cervantes, Maury
12
Chicago Lake Vie
17:32
5:50.4
169
204
McDonnell, Dillo
9
Chicago Lake Vie
17:32
5:50.4
170
205
CHANG, ARTHUR
11
Chicago Universi
17:40
5:53.1
171
206
Dombrowski, Nick
12
Elmwood Park
17:45
5:54.7
172
207
Ayala, Daniel
12
Chicago Lake Vie
17:45
5:55.0
173
208
WAGGONER, FRANK
12
Chicago Universi
17:51
5:56.7
174
209
Maciak, Oliver
9
Chicago Universi
17:58
5:59.2
175
210
Anderson, Steven
12
Grayslake Centra
18:00
6:00.0
176
211
KOVAL, KENNY
10
Chicago Mt. Carm
18:04
6:01.0
177
212
Herbert, Cameron
10
Normal Universit
18:13
6:04.1
178
213
Carvajal, Jonath
12
Chicago Lake Vie
18:15
6:05.0
179
214
Arenes, Evan
12
Waterloo
18:16
6:05.3
180
215
GALLAPO, NICK
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
18:18
6:06.0
181
216
EMANUEL, ZACH
11
Chicago Universi
18:25
6:08.2
182
217
Bradley, Mike
11
Chicago Mt. Carm
18:30
6:09.8
183
218
HORTON, TAYLOR
11
Chicago Universi
18:48
6:15.8
184
219
Ewers, Alec
12
Rock Island Alle
18:58
6:19.0
185
220
KHONG, ALEX
12
Chicago Mt. Carm
19:18
6:26.0
186
221
Schwinn, Patrick
11
East Peoria
20:28
6:49.0
187
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1 Mile - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
1 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2 Miles - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
2013 IHSA XC State Finals 3A BOYS
Alexa Haff - Hinsdale Central HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Anna Sophia Keller - Effingham St. Anthony HS - 2013 IHSA State X
Finish - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Finish - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Jake and Luke Hoffert - Yorkville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jesse Reiser - McHenry HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
John Wold - Glenbard South HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Johnny Leverenz - Danville HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Jon Davis - Fithian Oakwood HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Madeline Perez - Glenbard West HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mailin Struck - Riverside-Brookfield HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Mimi Smith - New Trier HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Patrick Perrier - O'Fallon HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Start - 1A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 1A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 3A Girls - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Zack Smith - Downers Grove North HS - 2013 IHSA State XC Meet
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
More videos
2 Miles - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
Start - 2A Boys - 2013 IHSA State Cross Country Meet
280 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Alleman Catholic HS
,
Aurora Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Illinois
,
Belvidere North High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belvidere, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kaneland Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maple Park, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
1
2021
1
2015
46
2
2014
20
5
2013
8
5
2012
5
2011
1
2010
2
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#newman
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!